Take a look at Pictures of Covers

 
# Title Author Yr Publisher Cover Notes Cond Price
78267 We Were There at Pearl Harbor Sutton, Felix 1957 Grosset & Dunlap H We Were There #15; Pearl Harbor ex-library recover G $3.00
77360 We Were There at the Battle for Bataan Appel, Benjamin 1957 Grosset & Dunlap H We Were There #13; Battle for Bataan DJ Near fine copy Exc $20.00
80801 We Were There at the Battle of the Alamo Cousins, Margaret 1958 Grosset & Dunlap H We Were There #23; brown cloth large size VG $12.00
72255 We Were There at the Battle of the Alamo Cousins, Margaret 1958 Grosset & Dunlap H We Were There #23; picture cover ex-library Fair $3.00
74882 We Were There at the Battle of the Alamo Cousins, Margaret 1958 Grosset & Dunlap H We Were There #23; brown cloth DJ VG $15.00
68553 We Were There at the Driving of the Golden Spike Shepherd, David 1960 Grosset & Dunlap H We Were There #31; Transcontinental RR DJ BCE Exc $20.00
78265 We Were There at the Driving of the Golden Spike Shepherd, David 1960 Grosset & Dunlap H We Were There #31; Transcontinental RR DJ VG $14.00
72148 We Were There at the Driving of the Golden Spike Shepherd, David 1960 Grosset & Dunlap H We Were There #31; Transcontinental railroad Exc $14.00
46001 We Were There at the Driving of the Golden Spike Shepherd, David 1960 Grosset & Dunlap H We Were There #31; Transcontinental RR DJ Exc $18.00
45060 We Were There at the Driving of the Golden Spike Shepherd, David 1960 Grosset & Dunlap H We Were There #31; Transcontinental Railroad DJ VG $16.00
78264 We Were There at the First Airplane Flight Sutton, Felix 1960 Grosset & Dunlap H We Were There #28; Wright Brothers Kitty Hawk NC DJ VG $16.00
80800 We Were There at the Normandy Invasion Knight, Felix 1956 Grosset & Dunlap H We Were There #20; American Revolution DJ Brown cloth large Exc $22.00
78560 We Were There at the Oklahoma Land Run Kjelgaard, Jim 1956 Grosset & Dunlap H We Were There #12; Oklahoma Land Run; DJ Fine gray cloth Fine $20.00
82745 We Were There at the Oklahoma Land Run Kjelgaard, Jim 1956 Grosset & Dunlap H We Were There #12; Oklahoma Land Run Gray cloth Exc $12.00
72150 We Were There at the Oklahoma Land Run Kjelgaard, Jim 1956 Grosset & Dunlap H We Were There #12; Oklahoma Land Run; DJ BCE Exc $18.00
56702 We Were There at the Oklahoma Land Run Kjelgaard, Jim 1956 Grosset & Dunlap H We Were There #12; Oklahoma Land Run Large size VG $12.00
55323 We Were There at the Oklahoma Land Run Kjelgaard, Jim 1956 Grosset & Dunlap H We Were There #12; Oklahoma Land Run VG $10.00
68555 We Were There at the Opening of the Atomic Era Munves, James 1960 Grosset & Dunlap H We Were There #32; first atomic bomb DJ Fine gray cloth BCE Fine $25.00
42757 We Were There at the Opening of the Erie Canal Meadowcroft, Enid Lamonte 1958 Grosset & Dunlap H We Were There #19; Erie Canal DJ blue cloth Exc $18.00
75870 We Were There at the Opening of the Erie Canal Meadowcroft, Enid Lamonte 1958 Grosset & Dunlap H We Were There #19; Erie Canal reinforced ex-library G $8.00
68556 We Were There at the Opening of the Erie Canal Meadowcroft, Enid Lamonte 1958 Grosset & Dunlap H We Were There #19; Erie Canal DJ BCE VG $14.00
78262 We Were There in the Klondike Gold Rush Appel, Benjamin 1956 Grosset & Dunlap H We Were There #06; Klondike Gold Rush DJ Exc $20.00
51711 We Were There in the Klondike Gold Rush Appel, Benjamin 1956 Grosset & Dunlap H We Were There #06; ex-lib reinforced picture cover VG $12.00
55321 We Were There on the Nautilus Webb, Robert N. 1961 Grosset & Dunlap H We Were There #35; Nautilus; 1st nuclear submarine VG $12.00
68558 We Were There on the Santa Fe Trail Taylor, Ross McLaury 1960 Grosset & Dunlap H We Were There #29; Santa Fe Trail DJ brown cloth BCE Exc $22.00
68560 We Were There When Grant Met Lee at Appomattox Miers, Earl Schenck 1960 Grosset & Dunlap H We Were There #23; Grant & Lee DJ Near Fine gray cloth BCE Fine $28.00
72254 We Were There When Grant Met Lee at Appomattox Miers, Earl Schenck 1960 Grosset & Dunlap H We Were There #23; Grant & Lee; picture cover ex-library G $8.00
80802 We Were There when Washington Won at Yorktown Miers, Earl Schenk 1958 Grosset & Dunlap H We Were There #17; Washington DJ no front endflap VG $18.00
69100 We Were There When Washington Won at Yorktown Miers, Earl Schenk 1958 Grosset & Dunlap H We Were There #17; Washington at Yorktown DJ Exc $22.00
72151 We Were There When Washington Won at Yorktown Miers, Earl Schenk 1958 Grosset & Dunlap H We Were There #17; Washington at Yorktown large size VG $12.00
72061 We Were There with Byrd at the South Pole Strong, Charles S. 1956 Grosset & Dunlap H We Were There #04; large picture cover ex-library VG+ $10.00
68550 We Were There with Caesar's Legions Webb, Robert N. 1960 Grosset & Dunlap H We Were There #27; Caesar DJ BCE Near Fine Exc $35.00
78422 We Were There with Charles Darwin on H.M.S. Beagle Eisenberg, Philip 1960 Grosset & Dunlap H We Were There #30; DJ Explore jungles Andes Mtns Fine $28.00
44038 We Were There with Charles Darwin on H.M.S. Beagle Eisenberg, Philip 1960 Grosset & Dunlap H We Were There #30; DJ 1st ed explore jungles Andes Mtns Exc $28.00
55781 We Were There with Charles Darwin on H.M.S. Beagle Eisenberg, Philip 1960 Grosset & Dunlap H We Were There #30; Darwin jungles, Andes Mtns VG $12.00
52872 We Were There with Charles Darwin on H.M.S. Beagle Eisenberg, Philip 1960 Grosset & Dunlap H We Were There #30; Darwin jungles, Andes Mtns Exc $15.00
46881 We Were There with Charles Darwin on H.M.S. Beagle Eisenberg, Philip 1960 Grosset & Dunlap H We Were There #30; DJ explore jungles, Andes Mtns Exc $24.00
68563 We Were There with Cortes and Montezuma Appel, Benjamin 1959 Grosset & Dunlap H We Were There #25; Cortes Mexico DJ BCE Exc $18.00
46003 We Were There with Cortes and Montezuma Appel, Benjamin 1959 Grosset & Dunlap H We Were There #25; 1518 Mexico DJ near fine Exc $20.00
36770 We Were There with Cortes and Montezuma Appel, Benjamin 1959 Grosset & Dunlap H We Were There #25; Cortes Mexico DJ Exc $18.00
51801 We Were There with Ethan Allen & Green Mtn Boys Webb, Robert N. 1956 Grosset & Dunlap H We Were There #10; Ethan Allen DJ larger size VG $20.00
72149 We Were There with Ethan Allen & Green Mtn Boys Webb, Robert N. 1956 Grosset & Dunlap H We Were There #10; picture cover ex-library copy G $7.00
78186 We Were There with Ethan Allen & Green Mtn Boys Webb, Robert N. 1956 Grosset & Dunlap H We Were There #10; Ethan Allen VG $10.00
78902 We Were There with Jean Lafitte at New Orleans Vinton, Iris 1957 Grosset & Dunlap H We Were There #11; Lafitte New Orleans Large Not book club Exc $20.00
68559 We Were There with Jean Lafitte at New Orleans Vinton, Iris 1957 Grosset & Dunlap H We Were There #11; Lafitte New Orleans DJ BCE VG $12.00
58665 We Were There with Lewis and Clark Munves, James 1959 Grosset & Dunlap H We Were There #22; Lewis & Clark DJ brown cloth VG $14.00
72147 We Were There with Lewis and Clark Munves, James 1959 Grosset & Dunlap H We Were There #22; Lewis & Clark brown cloth VG $12.00
68564 We Were There with Lewis and Clark Munves, James 1959 Grosset & Dunlap H We Were There #22; Lewis & Clark DJ brown cloth BCE Exc $18.00
45101 We Were There with Lewis and Clark Munves, James 1959 Grosset & Dunlap H We Were There #22; Lewis & Clark tan cloth Exc $14.00
72060 We Were There with Lincoln in the White House Miers, Earl Schenk 1963 Grosset & Dunlap H We Were There #56 Lincoln 1st ed large picture cover Exc $50.00
31670 We Were There with the California Forty-Niners Holt, Stephen 1956 Grosset & Dunlap H We Were There #09; Cali Gold Rush FINE picture cover Exc $18.00
78561 We Were There with the California Forty-Niners Holt, Stephen 1956 Grosset & Dunlap H We Were There #09; California Gold Rush DJ Fine tan cloth Fine $20.00
45553 We Were There with the California Forty-Niners Holt, Stephen 1956 Grosset & Dunlap H We Were There #09; California Gold Rush DJ yellow Exc $15.00
78424 We Were There with the California Forty-Niners Holt, Stephen 1956 Grosset & Dunlap H We Were There #09; California Gold Rush blue cloth VG $9.00
36810 We Were There with the California Forty-Niners Holt, Stephen 1956 Grosset & Dunlap H We Were There #09; California Gold Rush tan Exc $10.00
55702 We Were There with the California Rancheros Holt, Stephen 1960 Grosset & Dunlap H We Were There #09; California Gold Rush DJ BCE gray cloth Exc $18.00
46882 We Were There with the Lafayette Escadrille Knight, Clayton & K.S. 1961 Grosset & Dunlap H We Were There #33; Lafayette Escadrille DJ tan Exc $24.00
68566 We Were There with the Lafayette Escadrille Knight, Clayton & K.S. 1961 Grosset & Dunlap H We Were There #33; Lafayette Escadrille DJ BCE Exc $22.00
68100 We Were There with the Lafayette Escadrille Knight, Clayton & K.S. 1961 Grosset & Dunlap H We Were There #33; Lafayette Escadrille DJ VG $12.00
71660 We Were There with the Mayflower Pilgrims Webb, Robert N. 1956 Grosset & Dunlap H We Were There #07; Mayflower Pilgrims DJ Red cloth Exc $20.00
42755 We Were There with the Mayflower Pilgrims Webb, Robert N. 1956 Grosset & Dunlap H We Were There #07; Mayflower Pilgrims DJ blue cloth Exc $18.00
72256 We Were There with the Mayflower Pilgrims Webb, Robert N. 1956 Grosset & Dunlap H We Were There #07; Mayflower Pilgrims blue cloth VG $10.00
55611 We Were There with the Mayflower Pilgrims Webb, Robert N. 1956 Grosset & Dunlap H We Were There #07; Mayflower Pilgrims DJ blue cloth Exc $16.00
72062 We Were There with the Mayflower Pilgrims Webb, Robert N. 1956 Grosset & Dunlap H We Were There #07; Mayflower Pilgrims large picture cover Exc $25.00
58810 We Were There with the Mayflower Pilgrims Webb, Robert N. 1956 Grosset & Dunlap H We Were There #07; Mayflower Pilgrims DJ red cloth VG $15.00
46922 We Were There with the Pony Express Steele, William O. 1956 Grosset & Dunlap H We Were There #08; DJ Pony Express gray cloth Exc $16.00
72130 We Were There with the Pony Express Steele, William O. 1956 Grosset & Dunlap H We Were There #08; Pony Express large library recover VG $8.00
46806 We Were There with the Pony Express Steele, William O. 1956 Grosset & Dunlap H We Were There #08; DJ Pony Express tan cloth Exc $16.00
42756 We Were There with the Pony Express Steele, William O. 1956 Grosset & Dunlap H We Were There #08; DJ Pony Express tan cloth Exc $15.00
29712 We Were There with the Pony Express Steele, William O. 1956 Grosset & Dunlap H We Were There #08; Pony Express Exc $10.00
43562 We Were There with the Pony Express Steele, William O. 1956 Grosset & Dunlap H We Were There #08; Pony Express DJ Exc $15.00
45551 We Were There with the Pony Express Steele, William O. 1956 Grosset & Dunlap H We Were There #08; DJ Pony Express tan cloth VG $14.00